Survivor: The Pryor Mountains | |
---|---|
Season | 1 |
Filming Location | Pryor Mountains, Montana |
Season Run | Decemebr 26, 2010- December 30, 2010 |
Episodes | 12 |
Survivors | 16 |
Days | 3 |
Winner | Brent |
Runner-up | Emily |
Tribes | ██ Awakkule ██ Baaxpee ██ Jalapao |
Cast | |
Series Chronology | |
Next Season | Lost Creek |
Survivor: The Pryor Mountains is the first Survivor series of the Heiko401 series.
Twists and Changes[]
- Tribe Switch: Both tribes picked their two strongest and they switched.
Contestants[]
Contestant | Original Tribe | Switched Tribe | Merged Tribe | Total Votes | Finish | |
Sarah Haugse Psychology |
Baaxpee | 7 | 1st Voted Out Day 1 | |||
Jan Bents Liberal Studies |
Baaxpee | 7 | 2nd Voted Out Day 1 | |||
Myra Nurre Theatre |
Baaxpee | 5 | 3rd Voted Out Day 1 | |||
David Business |
Baaxpee | 4 | 4th Voted Out Day 1 | |||
Amanda Frickle Political Economy |
Baaxpee | Awakkule | 7 | 5th Voted Out Day 2 | ||
Kyle Halstvedt High School Grad |
Baaxpee | Awakkule | 4 | 6th Voted Out Day 2 | ||
Lauren Marsh High School Grad |
Awakkule | Awakkule | Jalapao | 3 | Quit Day 2 | |
Aaron Langford Business |
Awakkule | Baaxpee | 6 | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 2 | ||
Tully Olson Music |
Awakkule | Baaxpee | 5 | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 2 | ||
Michaela Shuck Nursing |
Baaxpee | Baaxpee | 6 | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 2 | ||
Chris Aaby Aspiring Singer |
Awakkule | Awakkule | 13 | 10th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 3 | ||
Kiah Abbey High School Grad |
Awakkule | Awakkule | 4 | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 3 | ||
Michael Stanley Biology |
Awakkule | Awakkule | 4 | 12th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 3 | ||
Kyle Shuck Engineering |
Baaxpee | Baaxpee | 2 | 13th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 3 | ||
Emily Feddes Psychology |
Awakkule | Awakkule | 3 | Runner-Up | ||
Brent Zundel Engineering |
Awakkule | Awakkule | 2 | Sole Survivor |
The Game[]
Episode | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | ||||
1 | None | Awakkule | Sarah | 7-1 | 1st Voted Out Day 1 |
2 | None | Awakkule | Jan | 6-1 | 2nd Voted Out Day 1 |
3 | Awakkule | Myra | 4-1-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 1 | |
4 | Awakkule | David | 4-1 | 4th Voted Out Day 1 | |
5 | None | Baaxpee | Amanda | 6-2 | 5th Voted Out Day 2 |
6 | Baaxpee | Kyle H. | 4-2-1 | 6th Voted Out Day 2 | |
7 | None | Brent | Lauren | No Vote | Quit Day 2 |
Aaron | 6-3-1 | 7th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 2 | |||
8 | None | Michaela | Tully | 4-2-1 | 8th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 2 |
9 | None | Brent | Michaela | 5-2 | 9th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 2 |
10 | Emily | Kyle S. | Chris | 5-1 | 10th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 3 |
11 | None | Kyle S. | Kiah | 3-2 | 11th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 3 |
12 | None | Kyle S. | Micheal | 2-2 1-1 Drew Sticks |
12th Voted Out 6th Jury Member Day 3 |
Emily | Kyle S. | 1-0 | 13th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 3 | ||
Jury Vote | Emily | 5-2 | Runner-Up | ||
Brent | Sole Survivor |
Voting History[]
External Links[]
Heiko Survivor Seasons |
---|
The Pryor Moutnains · Lost Creek · Beartooth Mountains · Hellroaring Plateau · Crazy Mountains - All-Stars · Rock Creek · Shields River |