FANDOM


Survivor: The Pryor Mountains
Pryor Mountains
Season 1
Filming Location Pryor Mountains, Montana
Season Run Decemebr 26, 2010- December 30, 2010
Episodes 12
Survivors 16
Days 3
Winner Brent
Runner-up Emily
Tribes ██ Awakkule
██ Baaxpee
██ Jalapao
Cast
S1 cast
Series Chronology
Next Season Lost Creek

Survivor: The Pryor Mountains is the first Survivor series of the Heiko401 series.

Twists and ChangesEdit

  • Tribe Switch: Both tribes picked their two strongest and they switched.

ContestantsEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Total Votes Finish
S1 Sarah Sarah Haugse
Psychology
Baaxpee 7 1st Voted Out
Day 1
S1 Jan Jan Bents
Liberal Studies
Baaxpee 7 2nd Voted Out
Day 1
S1 Myra Myra Nurre
Theatre
Baaxpee 5 3rd Voted Out
Day 1
S1 David David
Business
Baaxpee 4 4th Voted Out
Day 1
S1 Amanda Amanda Frickle
Political Economy
Baaxpee Awakkule 7 5th Voted Out
Day 2
S1 Kyle H Kyle Halstvedt
High School Grad
Baaxpee Awakkule 4 6th Voted Out
Day 2
S1 Laura Lauren Marsh
High School Grad
Awakkule Awakkule Jalapao 3 Quit
Day 2
S1 Aaron Aaron Langford
Business
Awakkule Baaxpee 6 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 2
S1 Tully Tully Olson
Music
Awakkule Baaxpee 5 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 2
S1 Michaela Michaela Shuck
Nursing
Baaxpee Baaxpee 6 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 2
S1 Chris Chris Aaby
Aspiring Singer
Awakkule Awakkule 13 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 3
S1 Kiah Kiah Abbey
High School Grad
Awakkule Awakkule 4 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 3
S1 Michael Michael Stanley
Biology
Awakkule Awakkule 4 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 3
S1 Kyle S Kyle Shuck
Engineering
Baaxpee Baaxpee 2 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 3
S1 Emily Emily Feddes
Psychology
Awakkule Awakkule 3 Runner-Up
S1 Brent Brent Zundel
Engineering
Awakkule Awakkule 2 Sole Survivor

The GameEdit

Episode Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 None Awakkule Sarah 7-1 1st Voted Out
Day 1
2 None Awakkule Jan 6-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 1
3 Awakkule Myra 4-1-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 1
4 Awakkule David 4-1 4th Voted Out
Day 1
5 None Baaxpee Amanda 6-2 5th Voted Out
Day 2
6 Baaxpee Kyle H. 4-2-1 6th Voted Out
Day 2
7 None Brent Lauren No Vote Quit
Day 2
Aaron 6-3-1 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 2
8 None Michaela Tully 4-2-1 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 2
9 None Brent Michaela 5-2 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 2
10 Emily Kyle S. Chris 5-1 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 3
11 None Kyle S. Kiah 3-2 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 3
12 None Kyle S. Micheal 2-2
1-1
Drew Sticks
12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 3
Emily Kyle S. 1-0 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 3
Jury Vote Emily 5-2 Runner-Up
Brent Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

External LinksEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.